sample47

Scientific Name : Turmeric Extract

Common Name : Curcuma Longa

Part Used : Rhizome

Turmeric extract is purely an indigenous herbal medicine that can be immensely used for minor burns, cuts, bites, and bruises. cleanse, clarify, smooth, calm, invigorate, and brighten the skin. Xena bio-herbals' Turmeric oil-soluble extract has great chemical contains such as beta-carotene, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), calcium, flavonoids, fiber, iron, niacin, potassium, zinc, and other nutrients.

Enquiry