sample47

Scientific Name : Tagar Extract

Common Name : Valeriana wallichi

Part Used : Root

Tagar extract is used for Expectorant, reduces body odor, digestive stimulant, antispasmodic and Muscle relaxant emmenagogue. Xena bio-herbals' Tagar oil- soluble extract has chemical contains such as valerianine, valerine, actinidine, chatinine, shyanthine.

Enquiry