sample47

Scientific Name : Strawberry Extract

Common Name : Fragaria Ananassa

Part Used : Fruit

Strawberry liquid extract is a useful herbal medicine that can be used for purifying the blood, stimulating metabolism, preventing menstruation, and supporting “natural weight loss. Xena bio-herbals' Strawberry liquid extract has chemical constituents of ellagic acid and ellagic acid glycosides, anthocyanins, flavonols, and catechins.

Enquiry