sample47

Scientific Name : Shankhpuspi Extract

Common Name : Evolvulus Alsinoids

Part Used : Whole Plant

Shankhpuspi liquid extract is used for hypertension, neurodegenerative diseases, ulcers, high blood pressure, epilepsy, vomiting, diabetes, sunstroke, and bleeding. Xena bio-herbals' Shankhpuspi liquid extract has chemical contains of D-glucose, rhamnose, maltose, sucrose, and starch.

Enquiry