sample47

Scientific Name : Rosemary Extract

Common Name : Rosmarinus Officinalis

Part Used : Flower

Rosemary extract is an immensely used herbal medicine for digestion problems, including heartburn, intestinal gas, and loss of appetite. Xena bio-herbals' Rosemary oil-soluble extract has chemical constituents of phenolic mono-terpenes, diterpenes, flavones, and caffeoyl derivatives.

Enquiry