sample47

Scientific Name : Rose Extract

Common Name : Rosa damanscena

Part Used : Petals

Rose extract is an indigenous herbal medicine that can be widely used to cleanse the skin and prevent blemishes. Also, use for dry skin, clear acne, reduce signs of aging, minimize the appearance of scars. Xena bio-herbals' Rose oil-soluble extract has chemical contains such as geraniol, citronellol, phenyl ethyl alcohol, and nerol.

Enquiry