sample47

Scientific Name : Pomogranate Extract

Common Name : Punica granatum

Part Used : Fruit

Pomegranate is one of the finest Ayurveda medicine that can widely be used for heart conditions, high blood pressure, and athletic performance. Xena bio- herbals' Pomegranate liquid extract has chemical constituents of Anthocyanins, glucose, organic acid, ascorbic acid, EA, ETs, gallic acid, caffeic acid, catechin, quercetin, rutin, and minerals.

Enquiry