sample47

Scientific Name : Pippali Extract

Common Name : Piper Longum

Part Used : Fruit

Pippali extract is an indigenous herbal medicine that can be promoted to jaundice, hematemesis, hemorrhoids, amenorrhea, and tinea. Xena bio-herbals' Pippali oil-soluble extract has chemical contains such as cyanogenetic glycosides, namely, amygdalin, and prunasin.

Enquiry