sample47

Scientific Name : Pippali Extract

Common Name : Pranus Persica

Part Used : Fruit

Pippali liquid extract is an indigenous herbal medicine that can be promoted to jaundice, hematemesis, hemorrhoids, amenorrhea, and tinea. Xena bio-herbals' Pippali liquid extract has chemical contains such as cyanogenetic glycosides, namely, amygdalin, and prunasin.

Enquiry