sample47

Scientific Name : Pineapple Extract

Common Name : Ananas Cosmosus

Part Used : Fruit

Pineapple liquid extract is immensely used Ayurveda medicine that can be used for illness, anti-inflammatory, exfoliating, skin brightening, skin firming, moisturization, collagen production. Xena bio-herbals' Pineapple liquid extract has chemical constituents of myrcene, farnesene, germacrene, geranyl isovalerate, and en-yn- dicycloether.

Enquiry