sample47

Scientific Name : Orange Peel Extract

Common Name : Citrus Aurantium

Part Used : Peel

Orange peel liquid extract is very useful for pain relief, anticancer and antioxidant activity, exercise performance, weight loss, and insecticide activity. Xena bio-herbals' Orange peel liquid extract has chemical contains of carveol, carvone, menthol, citrus, vitamin C, folic acid, potassium, and pectin.

Enquiry