sample47

Scientific Name : Neem extract

Common Name : Azadirachta Indica

Part Used : Leaf,Bark

Neem liquid extract is widely used Ayurveda and Unani medicine used to maintain the softness, suppleness, and radiance of skin and hair, stimulate the growth of thicker, longer, and stronger hair, eliminate dandruff and thereby support hair growth, boost immunity, exhibit anti-oxidant properties. Xena bio-herbals' liquid Neem extract has great chemical constituents such as nimbin, nimbanene, nimbandiol, nimbolide, ascorbic acid, amino acid, desacetyl benzoylazadiradione, diacetyl benzoylgedunin, hydroxyazadiradione and nimbiol.

Enquiry