sample47

Scientific Name : Mehandi Extract

Common Name : Lawsonia Alba

Part Used : Leaf

Mehandi is an indigenous herbal extract, this oil help alleviate the dryness and itchiness from the skin or scalp. Xena bio-herbals' Mehandi oil-soluble extract has chemical constituents of ugenol, hexadecanoic acid, Phytol, terpineol, and Etherphenylvinyl.

Enquiry