sample47

Scientific Name : Mehandi extract

Common Name : Lawsonia inermis

Part Used : Leaf

Mehandi is an indigenous herbal liquid extract, this oil help alleviate the dryness and itchiness from the skin or scalp. Xena bio-herbals' Mehandi extract has chemical constituents of ugenol, hexadecanoic acid, Phytol, terpineol, and Etherphenylvinyl.

Enquiry