sample47

Scientific Name : Lotus Extract

Common Name : Nelumbo Nucifera

Part Used : Flower

Lotus extract is nature's great herbal medicine that can be used regulates blood pressure, helps to reduce stress, prevents water retention, promotes weight loss, and boosts digestion. Xena bio-herbals' Lotus oil-soluble extract has immense chemical constituents such as beta-sitosterol, 1-undecanol, daucosterol, dimethoxychalcone, trimethoxy, hydroxy-xanthone.

Enquiry