sample47

Scientific Name : Lodhra Extract

Common Name : Symplocos Racemosa

Part Used : Bark

Lodhra extract has immense medical benefits, it used for uterine issues, controlling bleeding and digestive problems, detoxify the blood, support teeth/gum health, wound healing, and improves gut health. Xena bio-herbals' Lodhra oil-soluble extract has chemical constituents of proanthocyanidin, monogluco, furanosides, methyl, and methyl- leucopelargonidin.

Enquiry