sample47

Scientific Name : Lemon peel extract

Common Name : Citrus Medica

Part Used : Peel

Lemon peel liquid extract is good herbal medicine, it has high nutrition value, high in antioxidants, helps to promote heart health, boost the immune power, may have anti-cancer properties. Xena bio-herbals' lemon peel liquid extract has immense chemical constituents of citric acid, Ascorbic acid, minerals, flavonoids, and essential oils.

Enquiry