sample47

Scientific Name : Khus Extract

Common Name : Vetiveria Zizanioides

Part Used : Root

Khus extract is an indigenous herbal extract that can be useful for soothing feelings of anger, anxiety, exhaustion, irritability, and stress. Xena bio- herbals' chemical contains has great components such as sesquiterpenes, sesquiterpenols, and sesquiterpenones.

Enquiry