sample47

Scientific Name : Khus extract

Common Name : Vetiveria Zizanioides

Part Used : Root

Khus liquid extract is herbal used to soothe feelings of anger, anxiety, exhaustion, irritability, and stress. Xena bio-herbals' Khus liquid extract has useful chemical constituents sesquiterpenes, sesquiterpenols, and sesquiterpenones.

Enquiry