sample47

Scientific Name : Jatamansi extract

Common Name : Nardostachyas Jatamansi

Part Used : Root

Jatamansi liquid extract is used for deodorant, sedative, antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory actions. Xena bio-herbals' Jatamansi liquid extract has useful chemical constituents of patchouli alcohol, maaliol, seychellene, and gurjunene.

Enquiry