sample47

Scientific Name : Jatamanshi Extract

Common Name : Nardostachyas Jatamanshi

Part Used : Root

Jatamanshi extract is an Ayurveda medicine that can be widely used to treat hysteria, convulsions, epilepsy, insomnia and blood, circulatory, and mental disorders. Xena bio-herbals' Jatamanshi has great chemical contains such as alpha- patchoulenese, angelicin, beta-eudesemol, beta-patchoulenese, beta-sitosterol, calarene, calarenol, elemol, jatamansin, jatamansinol, jatamansone, n-hexacosane, n-hexacosanol, and n-hexacosanyl arachidate.

Enquiry