sample47

Scientific Name : Jasmine Extract

Common Name : Jasminium Officinalis

Part Used : Flower

Jasmine extract is a herbal medicine that can be used for antiseptic, aphrodisiac, antispasmodic, cicatrizant, decreases menopause symptoms, galactagogues, and sedative. Xena bio-herbals' Jasmine oil-soluble extract has immense chemical constituents such as benzyl acetate, linalool, benzyl alcohol, indole, benzyl benzoate, cis-jasmone, geraniol, and methyl anthranilate.

Enquiry