sample47

Scientific Name : Indravaruni Extarct

Common Name : Citrullus Colocynthis

Part Used : Root

Indravaruni extract is used for diabetes, high cholesterol and blood fats called triglycerides, constipation, and tuberculosis. Xena bio-herbals' Indravaruni oil-soluble extract has chemical contains such as carbohydrate, protein, separated amino acid, tannins, saponins, phenolics, flavanoids, flavone glucosides, terpenoids, alkaloids, anthranol, steroids, cucurbitacins, saponarin, and cardic glycoloids.

Enquiry