sample47

Scientific Name : Hibiscus Extract

Common Name : Hibiscus rosa sinensis

Part Used : Flower

Hibiscus extract is a widely used indigenous Ayurveda and Unani medicine, it possessed reproductive, antidiabetic, fibrinolytic, hypolipidemic, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, antipyretic, analgesic, immunomodulatory, anticonvulsant, antidepressant, memory enhancement, cytotoxic, antimicrobial, and antiparasitic.

Enquiry