sample47

Scientific Name : Hibiscus extract

Common Name : Hibiscus rosa sinensis

Part Used : Flower

Hibiscus bio-herbal liquid extract is used for aromatherapy, hair care, and skincare. It helps to reduce blemishes and acne. Xena bio-herbals' hibiscus liquid extract has chemical constituents of hexadecanoic acid and linoleic acid. The minor constituents include hexadecanoic acid methyl ester, tetradecanoic acid, linoleic acid methyl ester, heptadecanoic acid, and isophytol.

Enquiry