sample47

Scientific Name : Harde extract

Common Name : Terminalia Chebula

Part Used : Fruit

Harde extract is used to treat constipation, dementia, diabetes. Xena bio-herbals' harde extract has chemical constituents of chebulinic acid, ellagic acid, and anthraquinones.

Enquiry