sample47

Scientific Name : Guduchi Extract

Common Name : Tinospora Cordifolia

Part Used : Stem

Guduchi extract is an indigenous herbal medicine that can be widely used in Ayurveda and Unani, it helps to boosts immunity, treats chronic fever, diabetes, improves digestion system, reduces asthmatic symptoms, and reduces stress and anxiety. Xena bio-herbals' Guduchi oil-soluble extract has chemical contains such as alkaloids, diterpenoid lactones, glycosides, steroids, sesquiterpenoid, phenolics, aliphatic compounds, and polysaccharides.

Enquiry