sample47

Scientific Name : Guduchi extract

Common Name : Tinospora cordifolia

Part Used : Stem

Guduchi liquid extract is used to treat diabetes, high cholesterol, allergic rhinitis, upset stomach, gout, lymphoma and other cancers, rheumatoid arthritis, hepatitis, peptic ulcer disease, fever, and to boost immune system. Xena bio-herbals' guduchi liquid extract has chemical constituents of ?- sitosterol, makisterone A, giloinsterol, berberine, columbin, and tembetarine.

Enquiry