sample47

Scientific Name : Gokshur Extract

Common Name : Tribulus terrestris

Part Used : Fruit

Gokshur extract is widely used Ayurveda and Unani medicine to prevent swelling, helps to keep the urinary tract healthy, helps to increase testosterone levels, and helps in bodybuilding and gaining strength. Xena bio-herbals' Gokshur oil-soluble extract has chemical contains such as flavonoids, flavonol glycosides, steroidal saponins, and alkaloids.

Enquiry