sample47

Scientific Name : Ginger Extract

Common Name : Zingiber Officinalis

Part Used : Rhizome

Ginger extract is used for common cold, digestion, flu, reduce nausea, headache, chest pain, urinary infection, and acne. Xena Bio-herbals' Ginger oil-soluble extract has chemical constituents such as 6-gingerol, 6-shogaol, and 6-paradol.

Enquiry