sample47

Scientific Name : Ginger extract

Common Name : Zingiber Officinalis

Part Used : Rhizome

Ginger liquid extract is an amazing herbal medicine that can be used for nausea, arthritis, digestive, upset, colds, migraines. Xena bio-herbals' ginger extract has immense chemical constituents of phenolic and terpene compounds [13]. The phenolic compounds in ginger are mainly gingerols, shogaols, and paradols. In fresh ginger, gingerols are the major polyphenols, such as 6-gingerol, 8-gingerol, and 10-gingerol.

Enquiry