sample47

Scientific Name : Cucumber extract

Common Name : Cucumis Sativus

Part Used : Fruit

Cucumber liquid extract is used for nourishing the hair color, helps to maintain blood pressure and cholesterol level, use to treat digestive problems, helps to keep your body from toxins and to prevent aging signs. Xena bio-herbals' Cucumber extract has great chemical contains such as amino acids, pectins, starch, sugars, vitamin C, and curcurbita- cin are found in cucumbers. 5 Glycosides, steroids, flavonoids, carbohydrates, terpenoids, and tannins.

Enquiry