sample47

Scientific Name : Chamomile Extract

Common Name : Matricaria Chamomilla

Part Used : Flower

Chamomile Extract: Chamomile oil-soluble extract is a herbal medicine that can be used to prevent infections, improves digestion, helps insomnia, relieves pain, anxiety relief, digestive upsets, and help to promote sleep. Xena bio-herbals' Chamomile oil-soluble extract has chemical contains such as caffeic acid, luteolin, luteolin-7-O-glucoside, and common flavonoids.

Enquiry