sample47

Scientific Name : Carrot extract

Common Name : Daucus Carota

Part Used : Root

Carrot liquid extract has immense uses in Ayurveda, it infuses moisture and provides essential antioxidants to the skin when applied topically, skin Anti- oxidant, stimulates circulation as well as brain and nerve functions. Xena bio-herbals' Carrot extract has chemical contains such as moisture (86%), protein (0.9%), fat (0.2%), carbohydrate (10.6%), crude fiber (1.2%), total ash (1.1%), Ca (80 mg/100 g), Fe (2.2 mg/100 g) and p (53 mg/100 g) whereas.

Enquiry