sample47

Scientific Name : Calendula Extract

Common Name : Calendula Officinalis

Part Used : Flower

Calendula oil-soluble extract is used for antifungal, anti-inflammatory, and antibacterial properties that might make it useful in healing wounds, soothing eczema, and relieving diaper rash. Xena bio-herbals' Calendula oil-soluble extract has great chemical constituents such as triterpenoids and flavonoids.

Enquiry