sample47

Scientific Name : Bringraj Extract

Common Name : Eclipta Alba

Part Used : Whole Plant

Bringraj oil-soluble extract is used for hair growth, dandruff reduction, controls hair graying, liver detoxification, headache, and help prevent urinary tract infections. Xena bio-herbals' Bringraj oil-soluble extract has chemical constituents such as wedololactone[1.6%], demethylwedelolactone, desmethyl- wedelolactone-7glucoside and other constituents are ecliptal, -amyrin, luteolin-7-O- glucoside, hentriacontanol, heptacosanol, stigmasterol.

Enquiry