sample47

Scientific Name : Brahmi Extract

Common Name : Bacopa monnieri & Centella asiatica

Part Used : Leaves

Brahmi extract is an ayurvedic medicine used for soothe pitta, dandruff, epilepsy, and alopecia areata. Xena bio-herbal Blackberry oil-soluble extract has chemical contains such as saponins, bacosides, bacopasides, monnierin, brahmine, nicotine, herpestine, and hersaponin. Most of the Ayurvedic and Unani doctors prescribe our Brahmi oil-soluble extract.

Enquiry