sample47

Scientific Name : Bavchi Extract

Common Name : Psoralea corylifolia

Part Used : Seed

Bavchi oil-soluble extract is a bio-herbal medicine, it helps to treat vitiligo, leprosy, and leucoderma internally. Also, it helps to remove white spots on the skin. It immediately works to treat leucoderma, white leprosy, psoriasis, and other inflammatory skin diseases. Xena bio-herbals' Bavchi oil-soluble extract has immense chemical contains flavonoids, coumarins, and meroterpenes, and the major active compounds are bakuchiol, angelicin, and psoralen.

Enquiry