sample47

Scientific Name : Baheda Extract

Common Name : Belerica

Part Used : Fruit

Baheda extract is an indigenous bio-herbal medicine used for pain and swelling, it controls skin diseases and prematurely gray hair, cough, cold, and asthma. Xena bio-herbals' Baheda oil-soluble extract has useful chemical constituents of gallic acid, tannic acid, ellagic acid, protein, palmitic acid, oleic acid, linoleic acid, and galactose.

Enquiry