sample47

Scientific Name : Babul extract

Common Name : Acacia Arabica

Part Used : Bark

Babul bio-herbal extract is nature's medicine to remove toxins from the body and as a prebiotic to promote "good" bacteria in the intestine. Xena bio-herbals' babul extract has great chemical constituents of galactose, tannin, aldobio uronic acid, and magnesium.

Enquiry