sample47

Scientific Name : Ashwagandha Extract

Common Name : Withania Somnifera

Part Used : Root

Ashwagandha extract is a bio herbal medicine that can be used to control blood sugar level, has anti-cancer properties, reduce stress, anxiety, and cortisol levels. Also, increase muscle mass strength and reduce inflammation. Xena bio- herbals' Ashwagandha has chemical contains such as (isopelletierine, anaferine, cuseohygrine, anahygrine,withanolides, withaferins, etc.,

Enquiry