sample47

Scientific Name : Arnica extract

Common Name : Arnica Montana

Part Used : Herb

Arnica bio-herbal liquid extract is an indigenous herbal medicine that can be used in Ayurveda for acne, boils, bruises, rashes, sprains, pains, and wounds. Xena bio- herbals' Arnica liquid extract has chemical constituents of alkaloids, amines, carbohydrates, coumarins, flavonoids, terpenoids, volatile oils, phenolic acids, resins, bitters, tannins, and carotenoids.

Enquiry