sample47

Scientific Name : Amla extract

Common Name : Embellica Officinalis

Part Used : Fruit

Amla oil-soluble extract is widely used medicine in Ayurveda, it immensely used for anti-aging, anti-diabetic, anti-oxidative, anti-inflammatory properties. Also, it helps to prevent hair loss, controls premature graying hair, and helps to grow hair. Xena bio-herbals' has great chemical constituents such as Calcium, Phosphorus, Iron, Carotene, Vitamin B Complex, Protein, Carbohydrates, Cholesterol, and Sodium.

Enquiry